Top Story

Comms Business Awards Finalists Announced!!

Lenny Henry

Comms Business is delighted to announce the finalist for the 2016 Comms Business Awards! The judges have spent weeks sifting through entries to see who deserved to make the final shortlist and came together last week to decide the eventual winners.  To see the full list please see the table below!

The awards will take place on the 16th June at the Lancaster Hotel in London. To book your seats please call 01892 538348 or email Mat Swift at Mat@commsbusiness.co.uk.

Sir Lenny Henry will be presenting the awards this year which will see the comedian bring his famous brand of comedy to the stage and make for a great evening!

For more information please visit http://commsbusinessawards.co.uk/

 

 

Award Finalist
Good to Great Award – Nine Group Award  

Channel Telecom

Exsel IT and Communications

Ignite Business Communications

Lily Comms

Olive Communications

Channel Product of the Year – Professional Services  

Agilitas

Henry Howard Finance Group

IPNetix

Oriium

Train to Win tv

Channel Product of the Year – Software  

Digital Pathways

IPCortex

Strategic Imperatives

Tollring

Union Street Technologies

Channel Product of the Year – Hardware  

IP Cortex

Polycom Real Presence Centro

Polycom VVX Business Media Phones

TP Link Archer VR900 Router

Market Maker
Connectivity  

BT Wholesale

Entanet International

Gamma

O2

Zen Internet

Distribution  

Mayflex

Nimans

plan.com

ProVu Communications

SIPHON

Independent Software Vendor  

Akixi

Barclay Communications

ProVu Communications

SAS Global Communications

Union Street Technologies

Wholesale Provider  

BT Wholesale

Channel Telecom

Entanet International

Gamma

Zen Internet

Mobile  

Daisy Wholesale

Maxxwave

plan.com

Sennheiser

Wireless Logic

Ones to Watch
 

8Man

Glasswall Solutions

Maxxwave

plan.com

Telcoinabox

Customer Service Team of the Year
 

Boosh 365

Gamma

ICA

Infinity Group

Union Street Technologies

Hidden heroes Award  

Becky Thomas of Charterhouse

Samuel Hunt of Maxxwave

Pamela Blanchard of ICA

Campbell Williams of Six Degrees Group

Tony McMurray of Ingram Micro

Channel Entrepreneur of the Year  

Clifford Norton of Channel Telecom

Graham Fry of avsnet

Kevin Boyer of IPNetix

Paul White of NTA

Tony Martino of Tollring

SMB Convergence Solution

(for customers with up to 250 employees)

 

BDR Group

Charterhouse Voice & Data

City Talk Communications

Ignite Business Communications

Welcomm Communications

Mid-Market Convergence Solution

(251-500 employees)

 

Charterhouse Voice & Data

Complete Network Services

Mirus IT

Olive Communications

Silver Lining Convergence

Enterprise Convergence Solution

(Over 500 employees) 

 

Charterhouse Voice & Data

Focus Group

Incom Business Systems

Olive Communications

Silver Lining Convergence

Reseller of the Year (Small)  

Best 4 Business Communications

Citytalk Communications

F one Technologies

Firstnet Solutions

ICA

Reseller of the Year (Medium)  

Exsel IT & Communications

Eze Talk

Ignite Business Communications

Incom Business Systems

M12 Solutions

Reseller of the Year (Large)  

 

Aerial Business

Annodata

Focus Group

Welcomm Communications